Customer Login

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out McNeill Logistics commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.mcneilllogistics.com.au or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
By you providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, date of birth, phone number, email address, employer details, photo id and copies of licences / qualifications held.

For job applicants or staff, employment history, educational qualifications, health information (ie. Medical reports) and payroll details.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. If we collect information about you from a third party we will, where appropriate, request that the third party inform you that we are holding such information, how we will use and disclose it and that you may contact us to gain access to and correct and update the information.

Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints procedure
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please in the first instance contact us at info@mcneilllogistics.com.au.

Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at info@mcneilllogistics.com.au.

Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. We hold all hard copies and electronic records of personal information in a secure manner to ensure they are protected from misuse, interference and loss, and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Contact Us

Address: 14 George Street, Green Fields SA 5107
Phone: 08 8258 2188
Email: info@mcneilllogistics.com.au